Board of Directors & Staff

Cheryl Frasca : President

Cheryl Frasca

President

Director, Office of Management and Budget
Municipality of Anchorage 2002-2006

Mead Treadwell : Vice President/President Elect

Mead Treadwell

Vice President/President Elect

President PT Capital, LLC
Lt. Governor, 2006-2009

Terry Smith : Treasurer

Terry Smith

Treasurer

President Unified Operations, LLC.

Bob Cox : Secretary

Bob Cox

Secretary

VP, Sales & Marketing, Sales & Distribution
Crowley Petroleum Distribution, Inc.

Mary Ann Pease : Past President

Mary Ann Pease

Past President

Owner, MAP Consulting.

Thea Agnew Bemben : Program Chair

Thea Agnew Bemben

Program Chair

Principal AGNEW::BECK.

Tom Case :

Tom Case

Chancellor, University of Alaska Anchorage
Deputy Commander in Chief and Chief of Staff, U.S.
Pacific Command, 1998-2000

Bill Falsey :

Bill Falsey

Municipality of Anchorage
Municipal Attorney

Meera Kohler :

Meera Kohler

President and CEO
Alaska Village Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Scott Jepsen :

Scott Jepsen

Vice President, External Affairs
ConocoPhillips Alaska

Lee Leschper : Membership and Marketing Chair

Lee Leschper

Membership and Marketing Chair

Owner, Fireweed Strategies

Brad Osborne :

Brad Osborne

President
Northern Oilfield Services, Inc.

Sean Parnell :

Sean Parnell

Navigate North Consultants, LLC
Governor 2006-2009

Karen Perdue :

Karen Perdue

Commissioner, Department of Health and Social
Services, 1994-2001

Tina Pidgeon :

Tina Pidgeon

Senior Vice President
GCI

Mort Plumb :

Mort Plumb

The Plumb Group

Alice Rogoff :

Alice Rogoff

Publisher
Alaska Dispatch News

Eric Wohlforth :

Eric Wohlforth

Attorney
Jermain, Dunnagan & Owens, P.C.
Trustee, Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation, 1995-2006
Commissioner, Department of Revenue, 1970-1972

Commonwealth North Staff

Jim Egan
Executive Director

Aaron Weddle
Program Director



Commonwealth North
711 M Street, Suite 104, Anchorage AK 99501
Tel: (907) 276-1414   Fax: (907) 276-6350
info@commonwealth.com